Credit Rating - THE MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC, 60 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, LONDON, EC4Y 0JP. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2017. The company was incorporated on 8 December 1884.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2018. There are 11 mortgages, 9 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00020537
Date Incorporated: 8 December 1884
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: JPMORGAN FLEMING MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC, FLEMING MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (THE)
Registered Number: 00020537
Annual Return: 15 May 2016
Registered Office: 60 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, LONDON, EC4Y 0JP
SIC Code and Operations: 64999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 11
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03852270 THE MERCEDES-BENZ CAR CLUB LIMITED Active
00615792 THE MERCEDES-BENZ CLUB LIMITED Active
03852273 THE MERCEDES-BENZ DRIVERS CLUB LIMITED Active
03852269 THE MERCEDES-BENZ ENTHUSIASTS CLUB LIMITED Active
03864475 THE MERCEDES-BENZ OWNERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd