Credit Rating - CHARENTE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CHARENTE LIMITED, BDO LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET, SPINNINGFIELDS, MANCHESTER, LANCS, M3 3AT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2008. The company was incorporated on 16 December 1884.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2010. There are 46 mortgages, 45 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00020570
Date Incorporated: 16 December 1884
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2008
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CHARENTE STEAM-SHIP COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00020570
Annual Return: 28 May 2010
Registered Office: BDO LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET, SPINNINGFIELDS, MANCHESTER, LANCS, M3 3AT
SIC Code and Operations: 7415
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 46
Satisfied Mortgages 45
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CHARENTE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03735344 CHARENTE SPORTS AND LEISURE LIMITED Active
03732662 CHARENTEL LTD Active
07926465 CHARES LIMITED Active
04616690 CHAREST INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11335050 CHARETH LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd