Credit Rating - CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD, 4 YNYS BRIDGE COURT, GWAELOD Y GARTH, CARDIFF, CF15 9SS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 20 April 1885.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00021054
Date Incorporated: 20 April 1885
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CARDIFF AND GLAMORGANSHIRE VALLEYS LAND AND BUILDING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00021054
Annual Return: 17 October 2015
Registered Office: 4 YNYS BRIDGE COURT, GWAELOD Y GARTH, CARDIFF, CF15 9SS
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07605742 CARDIFF & SWANSEA YACHTING COMPANY LIMITED Active
06226434 CARDIFF & VALE BLINDS LTD Active
09701292 CARDIFF & VALE CARING 4 U LIMITED Active
03167723 CARDIFF & VALE COALITION OF DISABLED PEOPLE LTD Dissolved
04036366 CARDIFF & VALE ENTERPRISE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd