Credit Rating - AVIVA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: AVIVA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE LIMITED, ST HELEN'S, 1 UNDERSHAFT, LONDON, EC3P 3DQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 8 August 1885.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 13 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 9 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00021487
Date Incorporated: 8 August 1885
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE COMPANY P L C
Registered Number: 00021487
Annual Return: 1 June 2016
Registered Office: ST HELEN'S, 1 UNDERSHAFT, LONDON, EC3P 3DQ
SIC Code and Operations: 65120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 13
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 9
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AVIVA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05291833 AVIVA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
06389025 AVIVA INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED Active
SC336263 AVIVA INVESTORS (FP) LIMITED Active
SL006384 AVIVA INVESTORS (FP) LP Active
SC336262 AVIVA INVESTORS (GP) SCOTLAND LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd