Credit Rating - DIAGEO PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: DIAGEO PLC, LAKESIDE DRIVE, PARK ROYAL, LONDON, LONDON, NW10 7HQ. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2017. The company was incorporated on 21 October 1886.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

DIAGEO PLC business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00023307
Date Incorporated: 21 October 1886
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: GUINNESS PLC
Registered Number: 00023307
Annual Return: 31 May 2016
Registered Office: LAKESIDE DRIVE, PARK ROYAL, LONDON, LONDON, NW10 7HQ
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DIAGEO PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00908005 DIAGEO SCOTLAND INVESTMENT LIMITED Active
SC000750 DIAGEO SCOTLAND LIMITED Active
04251018 DIAGEO SHARE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
10266153 DIAGEO SMART LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10242098 DIAGEO SPIRITS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd