Credit Rating - JPMORGAN GLOBAL GROWTH & INCOME PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: JPMORGAN GLOBAL GROWTH & INCOME PLC, 60 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, LONDON, EC4Y 0JP. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2017. The company was incorporated on 21 April 1887.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

JPMORGAN GLOBAL GROWTH & INCOME PLC business sector includes financial intermediation, securitization activities, swaps, options and other hedging arrangements, underwriter (stock and share issues), viatical settlement company activities.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00024299
Date Incorporated: 21 April 1887
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: JPMORGAN OVERSEAS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC, JPMORGAN FLEMING OVERSEAS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC, FLEMING OVERSEAS INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
Registered Number: 00024299
Annual Return: 23 October 2015
Registered Office: 60 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, LONDON, EC4Y 0JP
SIC Code and Operations: 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

JPMORGAN GLOBAL GROWTH & INCOME PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06453183 JPMORGAN INCOME & CAPITAL TRUST PLC Active
05973571 JPMORGAN INCOME & GROWTH INVESTMENT TRUST PLC Liquidation
02915926 JPMORGAN INDIAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC Active
00788728 JPMORGAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED Liquidation
02868903 JPMORGAN ISA NOMINEES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd