Credit Rating - MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL LIMITED, 27 FLEET STREET, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 1JP. Licensed restaurants. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 24 September 2016. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1887.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2018. There are 141 mortgages, 9 satisfied, 1 part satisfied and 131 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL LIMITED business sector includes buffet (licensed), cafeteria (licensed), chop house (licensed), civic restaurant (licensed), fast-food restaurants, licensed, function room (licensed), luncheon bar (licensed), oyster bar (licensed), railway dining car or buffet (licensed), restaurant (licensed), self-service restaurant (licensed), steak houses (licensed).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00024542
Date Incorporated: 7 June 1887
Date Latest Accounts: 24 September 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SIX CONTINENTS RETAIL LIMITED, BASS TAVERNS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00024542
Annual Return: 14 January 2016
Registered Office: 27 FLEET STREET, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 1JP
SIC Code and Operations: 56101 - Licensed restaurants
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 141
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 1
Unsatisfied Mortgages 131
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06301758 MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL PROPERTY LIMITED Active
00694853 MITCHELLS & BUTLERS TRUST FUNDS LIMITED Active
00694852 MITCHELLS & BUTLERS WELFARE FUNDS LIMITED Active
04576935 MITCHELLS & POCKLINGTON LTD Active
06755952 MITCHELL'S & SONS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd