Credit Rating - MARSTON'S ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MARSTON'S ACQUISITIONS LIMITED, MARSTON'S HOUSE, BREWERY ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4JT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2017. The company was incorporated on 20 July 1887.

The accounts next due date is 1 July 2019. There are 300 mortgages, 294 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00024795
Date Incorporated: 20 July 1887
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: JENNINGS BROTHERS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00024795
Annual Return: 5 January 2016
Registered Office: MARSTON'S HOUSE, BREWERY ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4JT
SIC Code and Operations: 11050,46342,47250
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 300
Satisfied Mortgages 294
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MARSTON'S ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11274852 MARSTON'S BESPOKE GROUP LIMITED Active
07785763 MARSTONS CHICKEN SHOP LIMITED Active
11282116 MARSTON'S CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
11165776 MARSTONS DELIVERY SERVICE LTD Active
10149392 MARSTON'S ENVIRONMENTAL LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd