Credit Rating - SVITZER TOWAGE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: SVITZER TOWAGE LIMITED, WYNYARD PARK HOUSE, WYNYARD AVENUE, WYNYARD, TS22 5TB. Sea and coastal freight water transport. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2013. The company was incorporated on 11 August 1887.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2015. There are 128 mortgages, 128 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

SVITZER TOWAGE LIMITED business sector includes anchor handling services, anti-pollution vessel services, barge transport (except for inland waterway) freight service, boat rental for transport of freight with crew (except for inland waterway service), cable-laying vessel services, coastal water transport (freight), freight ferry (domestic or coastal), freight ferry (sea going), freight shipping service (except for inland waterway service), freight shipping service (sea and coastal), heavy lift vessel services, launch barge services, marine tow out services, merchant navy, offshore supply vessel services, oil-rig transportation by towing or pushing, rental of vessels with crew for coastal freight water transport, rental of vessels with crew for sea freight water transport, royal fleet auxiliary, standby vessel services, transport by towing or pushing of barges (except inland waterway), transport of freight over seas and coastal waters (whether scheduled or not), waterborne freight transport (except for inland waterway service).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00024907
Date Incorporated: 11 August 1887
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2013
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ADSTEAM TOWAGE LIMITED, ADSTEAM TOWAGE LIMITED, HOWARD SMITH TOWAGE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00024907
Annual Return: 6 June 2015
Registered Office: WYNYARD PARK HOUSE, WYNYARD AVENUE, WYNYARD, TS22 5TB
SIC Code and Operations: 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 128
Satisfied Mortgages 128
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SVITZER TOWAGE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02918341 SVITZER TUGMENS TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
07746560 SVITZER UK TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
06039480 SVJ CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active
07897849 SVJ CONSULTANTS LTD Liquidation
09720857 SVJ ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd