Credit Rating - FIRST WEST OF ENGLAND LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: FIRST WEST OF ENGLAND LIMITED, ENTERPRISE HOUSE, EASTON ROAD, BRISTOL, BS5 0DZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 25 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 1 October 1887.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 8 mortgages, 8 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00025088
Date Incorporated: 1 October 1887
Date Latest Accounts: 25 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: FIRST SOMERSET & AVON LIMITED, FIRST BRISTOL BUSES LIMITED, BRISTOL OMNIBUS COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00025088
Annual Return: 7 June 2016
Registered Office: ENTERPRISE HOUSE, EASTON ROAD, BRISTOL, BS5 0DZ
SIC Code and Operations: 49319
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 8
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

FIRST WEST OF ENGLAND LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01990370 FIRST WEST YORKSHIRE LIMITED Active
04395471 FIRST WESTERN CORPORATION LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07266302 FIRST WESTERN LTD Active
09923348 FIRST WESTGATE LIMITED Active
02247418 FIRST WEYBROOK RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (GUILDFORD) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd