Credit Rating - READ LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: READ LIMITED, CLEVELAND HOUSE, NORTON ROAD, STOCKTON ON TEES, CLEVELAND, TS20 2AQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 15 November 1887.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 3 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00025334
Date Incorporated: 15 November 1887
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: READ HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00025334
Annual Return: 7 July 2015
Registered Office: CLEVELAND HOUSE, NORTON ROAD, STOCKTON ON TEES, CLEVELAND, TS20 2AQ
SIC Code and Operations: 28220
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

READ LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10536247 READ MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD Active
10842960 READ MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
01272687 READ MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Active
10576755 READ MARINE UK LTD Active
04302959 READ MAURICE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd