Credit Rating - LCH LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LCH LIMITED, ALDGATE HOUSE, 33 ALDGATE HIGH STREET, LONDON, EC3N 1EA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 22 February 1888.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 32 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 28 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00025932
Date Incorporated: 22 February 1888
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LCH.CLEARNET LIMITED, THE LONDON CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00025932
Annual Return: 20 February 2016
Registered Office: ALDGATE HOUSE, 33 ALDGATE HIGH STREET, LONDON, EC3N 1EA
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 32
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 28
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LCH LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07429742 LCH LONDON LIMITED Dissolved
10822842 LCH OPTICAL LTD Active
05344919 LCH PARTITIONS LIMITED Active
01700385 LCH PENSIONS LIMITED Active
05741275 LCH PLP LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd