Credit Rating - MOLSON COORS BREWING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: MOLSON COORS BREWING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED, 137 HIGH STREET, BURTON UPON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, DE14 1JZ. Manufacture of beer. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 3 March 1888.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 8 mortgages, 8 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

MOLSON COORS BREWING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED business sector includes ale brewing, beer (non-alcoholic), beer brewing, black beer brewing, brewery (beer and other brewing products), lager brewing, low and non-alcoholic beer, malt liquors, porter brewing, stout brewing.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00026018
Date Incorporated: 3 March 1888
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: COORS BREWERS LIMITED, BASS BREWERS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00026018
Annual Return: 31 December 2015
Registered Office: 137 HIGH STREET, BURTON UPON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, DE14 1JZ
SIC Code and Operations: 11050 - Manufacture of beer
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 8
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MOLSON COORS BREWING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04012222 MOLSON COORS BREWING COMPANY (UK) PENSIONS LIMITED Active
04320696 MOLSON COORS BREWING COMPANY (UK) RUSSIA LIMITED Active
03469875 MOLSON COORS BREWING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
08055298 MOLSON COORS EUROPEAN HOLDCO LIMITED Active
00151541 MOLSON COORS FINANCE NUMBER SIX LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd