Credit Rating - HANSON PACKED PRODUCTS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: HANSON PACKED PRODUCTS LIMITED, HANSON HOUSE, 14 CASTLE HILL, MAIDENHEAD, SL6 4JJ. Manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 10 April 1888.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

HANSON PACKED PRODUCTS LIMITED business sector includes bas-relief and haut-relief made of concrete, plaster, cement or artificial stone, cement products, concrete articles, flower pots made of concrete, plaster, cement or artificial stone, furniture made of concrete, plaster, cement or artificial stone, statuary made of concrete, plaster, cement or artificial stone, vases made of concrete, plaster, cement or artificial stone.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00026306
Date Incorporated: 10 April 1888
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HANSON BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED, HANSON BRICK LIMITED
Registered Number: 00026306
Annual Return: 30 April 2016
Registered Office: HANSON HOUSE, 14 CASTLE HILL, MAIDENHEAD, SL6 4JJ
SIC Code and Operations: 23690 - Manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HANSON PACKED PRODUCTS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04621833 HANSON PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
10610692 HANSON PAVING LIMITED Active
03247540 HANSON PEABODY LIMITED Active
OC359992 HANSON PEAK LLP Active
01297941 HANSON PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd