Credit Rating - ACTION FOR BLIND PEOPLE

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACTION FOR BLIND PEOPLE, ACTION FOR BLIND PEOPLE, 105 JUDD STREET, LONDON, WC1H 9NE. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 7 May 1888.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 7 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00026688
Date Incorporated: 7 May 1888
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: LONDON ASSOCIATION FOR THE BLIND(THE)
Registered Number: 00026688
Annual Return: 31 July 2015
Registered Office: ACTION FOR BLIND PEOPLE, 105 JUDD STREET, LONDON, WC1H 9NE
SIC Code and Operations: 88990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ACTION FOR BLIND PEOPLE

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02079870 ACTION FOR BLIND PEOPLE ACTIVITIES LIMITED Dissolved
03364165 ACTION FOR BORSTAL COMMUNITY PROJECT Active
09261578 ACTION FOR BOTTON LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
03489665 ACTION FOR BRAZIL'S CHILDREN TRUST Active
07379440 ACTION FOR BURNS AND CHILDREN Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd