Credit Rating - THE MANCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE MANCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED, ELLIOT HOUSE, 151 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 3WD. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 5 June 1888.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00026926
Date Incorporated: 5 June 1888
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: MANCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY(THE)
Registered Number: 00026926
Annual Return: 23 April 2016
Registered Office: ELLIOT HOUSE, 151 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 3WD
SIC Code and Operations: 94110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE MANCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07403131 THE MANCHESTER CLINIC LTD Active
10139143 THE MANCHESTER COLLEGE Active
CE009414 THE MANCHESTER COMMUNITY AND YOUTH PROJECT Active
06868838 THE MANCHESTER COMPANY OF APPRENTICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02913221 THE MANCHESTER CONCERT HALL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd