Credit Rating - TRIBUNE TRUST PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: TRIBUNE TRUST PLC, 7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE, LONDON, SE1 2RT. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2005. The company was incorporated on 16 July 1888.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2006. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00027136
Date Incorporated: 16 July 1888
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2005
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: BARING TRIBUNE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Registered Number: 00027136
Annual Return: 15 April 2005
Registered Office: 7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE, LONDON, SE1 2RT
SIC Code and Operations: 6523
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TRIBUNE TRUST PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08830323 TRIBUNE UK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Active
04404076 TRIBUNE WALK (HINCKLEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
10569727 TRIBUNE WAY LIMITED Active
11028957 TRIBUNUS HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
11272146 TRIBUS ASSETS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd