Credit Rating - ANTOFAGASTA RAILWAY COMPANY PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ANTOFAGASTA RAILWAY COMPANY PLC, CLEVELAND HOUSE 33 KING STREET, ST. JAMES'S, LONDON, SW1Y 6RJ. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 27 November 1888.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00027767
Date Incorporated: 27 November 1888
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: ANTOFAGASTA (CHILI) AND BOLIVIA RAILWAY COMPANY PLC
Registered Number: 00027767
Annual Return: 2 September 2015
Registered Office: CLEVELAND HOUSE 33 KING STREET, ST. JAMES'S, LONDON, SW1Y 6RJ
SIC Code and Operations: 49100,70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ANTOFAGASTA RAILWAY COMPANY PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06733039 ANTOFAGASTA SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09288222 ANTOGO LTD Active
10762632 ANTOGRAPHY LIMITED Active
10393185 ANTOHI LTD Active
CE011034 ANTOIN AKPOM ACHIEVEMENTS FOUNDATION Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd