Credit Rating - HEMSCOTT LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HEMSCOTT LIMITED, 1ST FLOOR CASTLE HOUSE, 37-45 PAUL STREET, LONDON, EC2A 4LS. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 18 December 1888.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 10 mortgages, 9 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

HEMSCOTT LIMITED business sector includes agents and agencies in entertainment, agents and agencies in motion picture theatrical production, agents and agencies in placement of artworks with publishers, agents and agencies in placement of books with publishers, agents and agencies in placement of photographs publishers, agents and agencies in placement of plays with publishers producers, agents and agencies in sports attractions, agricultural valuer, agronomy consulting, appraiser and valuer (not insurance or real estate), band agency, bill auditing and freight rate information, business brokerage activities, business brokerage and appraisal activities, business transfer agent, franchisers, literary agency, marine consultant (other than environmental consultancy), partnership agent, patent broker, publicans' broker, quality assurance consultancy activities, security consultancy for industrial, household and public services, theatrical agency, valuer (any trade except real estate), variety agency, way-bills issue and procurement, weather forecasting activities.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00027883
Date Incorporated: 18 December 1888
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HEMSCOTT.NET GROUP PLC, BRIDGEND GROUP PLC
Registered Number: 00027883
Annual Return: 6 June 2016
Registered Office: 1ST FLOOR CASTLE HOUSE, 37-45 PAUL STREET, LONDON, EC2A 4LS
SIC Code and Operations: 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 10
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HEMSCOTT LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09652023 HEMSDALE INVESTMENTS LTD Active
06070516 HEMSDANT LIMITED Active
05228992 HEMSEC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Liquidation
01868298 HEMSEC MANUFACTURING LIMITED Active
10455913 HEMSEC SIPS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd