Credit Rating - BRITISH EMPIRE TRUST PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BRITISH EMPIRE TRUST PLC, BEAUFORT HOUSE, 51 NEW NORTH ROAD, EXETER, DEVON, EX4 4EP. Activities of investment trusts. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2016. The company was incorporated on 6 February 1889.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2018. There are 3 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

BRITISH EMPIRE TRUST PLC business sector includes investment fund activities, investment trusts activities.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00028203
Date Incorporated: 6 February 1889
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: BRITISH EMPIRE SECURITIES AND GENERAL TRUST P L C
Registered Number: 00028203
Annual Return: 29 December 2015
Registered Office: BEAUFORT HOUSE, 51 NEW NORTH ROAD, EXETER, DEVON, EX4 4EP
SIC Code and Operations: 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BRITISH EMPIRE TRUST PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04814186 BRITISH EMUNAH ENTERTAINS LIMITED Active
SC270186 BRITISH ENERGY BOND FINANCE PLC Active
04935015 BRITISH ENERGY DIRECT LIMITED Active
SC173733 BRITISH ENERGY FINANCE LIMITED Active
SC117121 BRITISH ENERGY GENERATION (UK) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd