Credit Rating - F&C GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: F&C GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES PLC, EXCHANGE HOUSE, PRIMROSE STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2NY. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2017. The company was incorporated on 15 February 1889.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

F&C GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES PLC business sector includes financial intermediation, securitization activities, swaps, options and other hedging arrangements, underwriter (stock and share issues), viatical settlement company activities.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00028264
Date Incorporated: 15 February 1889
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: F&C SMALLER COMPANIES PLC, FOREIGN & COLONIAL SMALLER COMPANIES PLC
Registered Number: 00028264
Annual Return: 30 July 2015
Registered Office: EXCHANGE HOUSE, PRIMROSE STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2NY
SIC Code and Operations: 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

F&C GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02368169 F&C GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Active
SC161077 F&C GROUP ESOP TRUSTEE LIMITED Active
02368461 F&C GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
09287734 F&C HEALTHCARE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11006848 F&C HOLDINGS (EAST YORKSHIRE) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd