Credit Rating - BMG 2 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BMG 2 LIMITED, C/O KPMG, 45 CHURCH STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2DL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2000. The company was incorporated on 20 March 1889.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2002. There are 20 mortgages, 18 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00028512
Date Incorporated: 20 March 1889
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2000
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BIRMINGHAM MINT GROUP LIMITED
Registered Number: 00028512
Annual Return: 28 August 2002
Registered Office: C/O KPMG, 45 CHURCH STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2DL
SIC Code and Operations: 7415
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 20
Satisfied Mortgages 18
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BMG 2 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05955050 BMG ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED Active
10694872 BMG ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD Active
NI601720 BMG ACCOUNTANTS & TAX ADVISORS LTD Active
09163591 BMG ACCOUNTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10823225 BMG ADVISORS UK LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd