Credit Rating - SARPSFOSS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SARPSFOSS LIMITED, C/O ORKLA HOUSE CARE HANBURY ROAD, STOKE PRIOR, BROMSGROVE, B60 4AE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 16 May 1889.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 19 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 19 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00028930
Date Incorporated: 16 May 1889
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BORREGAARD INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00028930
Annual Return: 1 October 2015
Registered Office: C/O ORKLA HOUSE CARE HANBURY ROAD, STOKE PRIOR, BROMSGROVE, B60 4AE
SIC Code and Operations: 20590
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 19
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 19
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SARPSFOSS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10025064 SARQ PHARMA LTD Active
07901172 SARQUIL SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED Active
11226969 SARQUILA LTD Active
07961566 SARQUIN LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
05639332 SARQUOL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd