Credit Rating - LINCOLNSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LINCOLNSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY, COMMERCE HOUSE, CARLTON BOULEVARD, LINCOLN, LN2 4WJ. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 24 May 1889.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 10 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00028997
Date Incorporated: 24 May 1889
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: LINCOLN INCORPORATED CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE
Registered Number: 00028997
Annual Return: 11 July 2015
Registered Office: COMMERCE HOUSE, CARLTON BOULEVARD, LINCOLN, LN2 4WJ
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LINCOLNSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06491058 LINCOLNSHIRE CHAPLAINCY SERVICES Active
00683377 LINCOLNSHIRE CHICKENS LIMITED Active
05169480 LINCOLNSHIRE CHILDCARE (BOSTON) LIMITED Active
03189331 LINCOLNSHIRE CHILDCARE LIMITED Active
07862581 LINCOLNSHIRE CHILDCARE SERVICES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd