Credit Rating - CLARIDGE'S HOTEL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CLARIDGE'S HOTEL LIMITED, 41-43 BROOK STREET, MAYFAIR, LONDON, W1K 4HJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 28 May 1889.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 23 mortgages, 22 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00029022
Date Incorporated: 28 May 1889
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE SAVOY HOTEL LIMITED
Registered Number: 00029022
Annual Return: 12 November 2015
Registered Office: 41-43 BROOK STREET, MAYFAIR, LONDON, W1K 4HJ
SIC Code and Operations: 55100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 23
Satisfied Mortgages 22
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CLARIDGE'S HOTEL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11199641 CLARIDGES IT LIMITED Active
02782745 CLARIDGES LIMITED Active
06312523 CLARIDGES PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED Active
10812019 CLARIDGES PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09419356 CLARIDGES PUBLISHING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd