Credit Rating - WHITBREAD GROUP PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WHITBREAD GROUP PLC, WHITBREAD COURT, HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK, PORZ AVENUE DUNSTABLE, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU5 5XE. Hotels and similar accommodation. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 2 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 25 July 1889.

The accounts next due date is 1 September 2018. There are 29 mortgages, 24 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

WHITBREAD GROUP PLC business sector includes hotel (licensed with restaurant), hotel (unlicensed with restaurant), hotel without restaurant, motel (licensed with restaurant), motel (unlicensed with restaurant), motel without restaurant.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00029423
Date Incorporated: 25 July 1889
Date Latest Accounts: 2 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: WHITBREAD PLC
Registered Number: 00029423
Annual Return: 1 August 2015
Registered Office: WHITBREAD COURT, HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK, PORZ AVENUE DUNSTABLE, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU5 5XE
SIC Code and Operations: 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 29
Satisfied Mortgages 24
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WHITBREAD GROUP PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05386807 WHITBREAD GUARANTEE COMPANY TWO LIMITED Active
03628343 WHITBREAD HEALTHCARE TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
07856143 WHITBREAD HEATING & PLUMBING LTD Active
02273817 WHITBREAD HOTEL (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED Active
00224163 WHITBREAD HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd