Credit Rating - RING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: RING LIMITED, GELDERD ROAD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS12 6NB. Holding Companies including Head Offices. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2007. The company was incorporated on 21 October 1889.

The accounts next due date is 30 July 2009. There are 21 mortgages, 17 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00029796
Date Incorporated: 21 October 1889
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2007
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GRAYSTONE PLC
Registered Number: 00029796
Annual Return: 24 August 2008
Registered Office: GELDERD ROAD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS12 6NB
SIC Code and Operations: 7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 21
Satisfied Mortgages 17
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10057138 RING LONDON ADVERTISING LIMITED Active
09022999 RING MAIN ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
03399013 RING MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07821642 RING ME RING COMPANY LIMITED Active
08540484 RING MONTASJE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd