Credit Rating - EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS FINAL CONTROL UK LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS FINAL CONTROL UK LTD, PO BOX 471, SHARP STREET, WALKDEN, MANCHESTER, M28 8BU. Manufacture of taps and valves. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2015. The company was incorporated on 1 November 1889.

The accounts next due date is 21 December 2017. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS FINAL CONTROL UK LTD business sector includes ball valves, butterfly valves, check valves, christmas trees and other assemblies of valves, cocks for industrial use, diaphragm valves, gas cylinder outlet valves, gate valves, globe valves, heating taps, heating valves, industrial intake taps, industrial regulating valves, industrial taps, knife valves, needle valves, non-return, reflux and check valves, parallel slide valves, penstock valves, plug valves, pressure reducing valves, process control valves, reducing valves, relief valves, safety valves, sanitary taps, sanitary valves, stopcocks for domestic use, tap parts, taps, taps for domestic use, temperature regulators, valve actuators electrical (other than electric motors), valve parts, valves for industrial use, valves for tyres.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00030037
Date Incorporated: 1 November 1889
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PENTAIR MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED, SAFETY SYSTEMS UK LIMITED, BAILEY BIRKETT LIMITED, IMI BAILEY BIRKETT LIMITED
Registered Number: 00030037
Annual Return: 28 June 2016
Registered Office: PO BOX 471, SHARP STREET, WALKDEN, MANCHESTER, M28 8BU
SIC Code and Operations: 28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS FINAL CONTROL UK LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03691639 EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS SSC UK LIMITED Active
10153123 EMERSON BISTRO LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09374566 EMERSON BOND LIMITED Active
SC429283 EMERSON BOOM CONSULTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
04238843 EMERSON BUILDERS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd