Credit Rating - METHODIST CHAPEL AID LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: METHODIST CHAPEL AID LIMITED, 1 TELFORD TERRACE, ALBEMARLE ROAD YORK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO24 1DQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 2 January 1890.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00030546
Date Incorporated: 2 January 1890
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: METHODIST CHAPEL AID ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00030546
Annual Return: 12 April 2016
Registered Office: 1 TELFORD TERRACE, ALBEMARLE ROAD YORK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO24 1DQ
SIC Code and Operations: 64191
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

METHODIST CHAPEL AID LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05187439 METHODIST CHURCH LIMITED Active
10502895 METHODIST COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
08837912 METHODIST EVANGELICALS TOGETHER LIMITED Active
00223776 METHODIST GUILD HOLIDAYS LIMITED Active
00361879 METHODIST HOLIDAY HOTELS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd