Credit Rating - HSF HEALTH PLAN LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HSF HEALTH PLAN LIMITED, 24 UPPER GROUND, LONDON, SE1 9PD. Non-life insurance. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 19 February 1890.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

HSF HEALTH PLAN LIMITED business sector includes accident insurance, aviation insurance, benevolent society (insurance), boiler insurance, collecting society, contingency insurance, export credit guarantee department, fire insurance, health insurance, hospital contribution scheme, hospital saving association, house insurance, industrial insurance, injury insurance, insurance (non-life), liability insurance, livestock insurance, lloyd's underwriter (non-life), marine insurance, motor insurance, pecuniary loss insurance, personal injury insurance, plate glass insurance, pluvium insurance, property insurance, provident fund (non-life), sports insurance, transport insurance, travel insurance, underwriter (non-life insurance), weather insurance.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00030869
Date Incorporated: 19 February 1890
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND(THE)
Registered Number: 00030869
Annual Return: 23 November 2015
Registered Office: 24 UPPER GROUND, LONDON, SE1 9PD
SIC Code and Operations: 65120 - Non-life insurance
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HSF HEALTH PLAN LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10406751 HSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
06806657 HSF LIMITED Active
04333555 HSF LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED Active
08130981 HSF MEDICAL ADVISORS LIMITED Active
06956327 HSF NORWAY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd