Credit Rating - ADNAMS PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ADNAMS PLC, EAST GREEN, SOUTHWOLD, SUFFOLK, IP18 6JW. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 24 March 1890.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 9 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00031114
Date Incorporated: 24 March 1890
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: ADNAMS & COMPANY PLC
Registered Number: 00031114
Annual Return: 26 May 2016
Registered Office: EAST GREEN, SOUTHWOLD, SUFFOLK, IP18 6JW
SIC Code and Operations: 11010,11050,46342,47250
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ADNAMS PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02731375 ADNAMS TRUST COMPANY LIMITED Active
10504669 ADNAN & AYAN LIMITED Active
04714764 ADNAN & COMPANY LIMITED Active
09515430 ADNAN & SONS LTD Dissolved
09890944 ADNAN (BRAMHALL) LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd