Credit Rating - ELECTRIC & GENERAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: ELECTRIC & GENERAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC, 7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE, LONDON, SE1 2RT. Other financial intermediation. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2010. The company was incorporated on 20 May 1890.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2011. There are 11 mortgages, 11 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00031506
Date Incorporated: 20 May 1890
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2010
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: HENDERSON ELECTRIC AND GENERAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Registered Number: 00031506
Annual Return: 2 October 2010
Registered Office: 7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE, LONDON, SE1 2RT
SIC Code and Operations: 6523 - Other financial intermediation
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 11
Satisfied Mortgages 11
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ELECTRIC & GENERAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07235628 ELECTRIC 3D EUROPE LIMITED Active
06460184 ELECTRIC 3D LIMITED Active
06942960 ELECTRIC ABACUS LIMITED Active
03185940 ELECTRIC AIDS (OXFORD) LIMITED Active
NI629546 ELECTRIC AIR LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd