Credit Rating - YARDLEY RECEIVERSHIP REALISATIONS (NO.2)(FORMERLY YARDLEY & COMPANY) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: YARDLEY RECEIVERSHIP REALISATIONS (NO.2)(FORMERLY YARDLEY & COMPANY) LIMITED, PO BOX 695, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, LONDON, EC4Y 8BB. Manufacture perfumes & toilet preparations. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 1996. The company was incorporated on 31 July 1890.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 1998. There are 13 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 13 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00032155
Date Incorporated: 31 July 1890
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 1996
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: YARDLEY AND COMPANY,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00032155
Annual Return: 16 October 1997
Registered Office: PO BOX 695, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, LONDON, EC4Y 8BB
SIC Code and Operations: 2452 - Manufacture perfumes & toilet preparations
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 13
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 13
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

YARDLEY RECEIVERSHIP REALISATIONS (NO.2)(FORMERLY YARDLEY & COMPANY) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07263904 YARDLEY SAVE & SELECT LTD Liquidation
10110163 YARDLEY SECURITY SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07871123 YARDLEY SPECSAVERS LIMITED Active
09446886 YARDLEY TAXIS LTD Active
02816562 YARDLEY TRAVEL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd