Credit Rating - 00032960 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: 00032960 LIMITED, C/O SOUTH YORKSHIRE, NEWSPAPERS LIMITED, SUNNY BAR, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN1 1NB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 1997. The company was incorporated on 13 December 1890.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 1999. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00032960
Date Incorporated: 13 December 1890
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 1997
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: YORKSHIRE MEDIA LIMITED
Registered Number: 00032960
Annual Return: 30 June 1998
Registered Office: C/O SOUTH YORKSHIRE, NEWSPAPERS LIMITED, SUNNY BAR, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN1 1NB
SIC Code and Operations: 7499
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

00032960 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00033040 00033040 Active
00034239 00034239 LIMITED Liquidation
00035448 00035448 Active
00035648 00035648 LIMITED Liquidation
00043599 00043599 LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd