Credit Rating - WHEELABRATOR GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WHEELABRATOR GROUP LIMITED, WHEELABRATOR HOUSE 22 EDWARD COURT, BROADHEATH, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 5GL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 26 March 1891.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 6 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00033672
Date Incorporated: 26 March 1891
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ISPC SURFACE PREPARATION LIMITED, U S F SURFACE PREPARATION LIMITED
Registered Number: 00033672
Annual Return: 31 March 2016
Registered Office: WHEELABRATOR HOUSE 22 EDWARD COURT, BROADHEATH, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 5GL
SIC Code and Operations: 28131
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WHEELABRATOR GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02162483 WHEELABRATOR TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED Active
01713623 WHEELAND RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Active
10891108 WHEELANS LIMITED Active
10023249 WHEELART LIMITED Active
06760627 WHEELBARROW CONSULTING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd