Credit Rating - GKN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: GKN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED, 4128, IPSLEY HOUSE, IPSLEY CHURCH LANE, REDDITCH, WORCESTERSHIRE, B98 0WR. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 29 May 1891.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 4 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

GKN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00034104
Date Incorporated: 29 May 1891
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GKN DRIVELINE HEADQUARTERS LIMITED, GKN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00034104
Annual Return: 1 September 2015
Registered Office: 4128, IPSLEY HOUSE, IPSLEY CHURCH LANE, REDDITCH, WORCESTERSHIRE, B98 0WR
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GKN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00600230 GKN AUTOSTRUCTURES LIMITED Active
00801496 GKN BIRFIELD EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Active
00673727 GKN BOUND BROOK LIMITED Active
00816396 GKN BUILDING SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED Active
09133364 GKN BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd