Credit Rating - SOUTHWELL AND NOTTINGHAM DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SOUTHWELL AND NOTTINGHAM DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE, JUBILEE HOUSE, WESTGATE, SOUTHWELL, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG25 0JH. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 5 June 1891.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 12 mortgages, 11 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 April 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00034165
Date Incorporated: 5 June 1891
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: SOUTHWELL DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE.(THE)
Registered Number: 00034165
Annual Return: 27 May 2016
Registered Office: JUBILEE HOUSE, WESTGATE, SOUTHWELL, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG25 0JH
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 12
Satisfied Mortgages 11
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SOUTHWELL AND NOTTINGHAM DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 April 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07082965 SOUTHWELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active
04591994 SOUTHWELL AUTOCENTRE LIMITED Active
04287441 SOUTHWELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED Active
03320808 SOUTHWELL BUSINESS PARK LIMITED Liquidation
08154155 SOUTHWELL CABINET COMPANY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd