Credit Rating - 00034239 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: 00034239 LIMITED, THE ZENITH BUILDING, 26 SPRING GARDENS, MANCHESTER, M2 1AB. Manufacture of carpets and rugs. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 4 July 2009. The company was incorporated on 19 June 1891.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2011. There are 17 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00034239
Date Incorporated: 19 June 1891
Date Latest Accounts: 4 July 2009
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BRINTONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00034239
Annual Return: 24 November 2010
Registered Office: THE ZENITH BUILDING, 26 SPRING GARDENS, MANCHESTER, M2 1AB
SIC Code and Operations: 1751 - Manufacture of carpets and rugs
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

00034239 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00035448 00035448 Active
00035648 00035648 LIMITED Liquidation
00043599 00043599 LIMITED Liquidation
00043765 00043765 LIMITED Active
00044631 00044631 LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd