Credit Rating - GLOUCESTER RUGBY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GLOUCESTER RUGBY LIMITED, GLOUCESTER RUGBY CLUB, KINGSHOLM, GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL1 3AX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2017. The company was incorporated on 12 August 1891.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2019. There are 18 mortgages, 16 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 September 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00034603
Date Incorporated: 12 August 1891
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GLOUCESTER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Registered Number: 00034603
Annual Return: 31 December 2015
Registered Office: GLOUCESTER RUGBY CLUB, KINGSHOLM, GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL1 3AX
SIC Code and Operations: 93120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 18
Satisfied Mortgages 16
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GLOUCESTER RUGBY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 September 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06644583 GLOUCESTER RUGBY SHOP LIMITED Active
02391220 GLOUCESTER SALEROOMS (BRIGHTON) LIMITED Active
09138833 GLOUCESTER SALEROOMS (UK) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
04812962 GLOUCESTER SAUSAGE COMPANY LIMITED Active
02764149 GLOUCESTER SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd