Credit Rating - NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED, DESFORD ROAD, ENDERBY, LEICESTER, LE19 4AT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 27 January 2018. The company was incorporated on 11 November 1891.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2019. There are 49 mortgages, 49 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00035161
Date Incorporated: 11 November 1891
Date Latest Accounts: 27 January 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NEXT HOLDINGS PLC, NEXT GROUP PLC, NEXT PLC
Registered Number: 00035161
Annual Return: 8 June 2016
Registered Office: DESFORD ROAD, ENDERBY, LEICESTER, LE19 4AT
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 49
Satisfied Mortgages 49
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC264812 NEXT HOME (SCOTLAND) LTD. Active
11539227 NEXT HOME ESSENTIALS LTD Active
03991150 NEXT HOME LIMITED Active
08994121 NEXT HOME SALES LTD Active
10007174 NEXT HOME SOLUTIONS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd