Credit Rating - BHSF LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: BHSF LIMITED, 2 DARNLEY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, B16 8TE. Non-life insurance. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 29 December 1891.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

BHSF LIMITED business sector includes accident insurance, aviation insurance, benevolent society (insurance), boiler insurance, collecting society, contingency insurance, export credit guarantee department, fire insurance, health insurance, hospital contribution scheme, hospital saving association, house insurance, industrial insurance, injury insurance, insurance (non-life), liability insurance, livestock insurance, lloyd's underwriter (non-life), marine insurance, motor insurance, pecuniary loss insurance, personal injury insurance, plate glass insurance, pluvium insurance, property insurance, provident fund (non-life), sports insurance, transport insurance, travel insurance, underwriter (non-life insurance), weather insurance.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00035500
Date Incorporated: 29 December 1891
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: BIRMINGHAM HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00035500
Annual Return: 24 June 2016
Registered Office: 2 DARNLEY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, B16 8TE
SIC Code and Operations: 65120 - Non-life insurance
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BHSF LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10604505 BHSF MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Active
04405662 BHSF NEWHALL MEDICAL PRACTICE LIMITED Active
04617238 BHSF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LIMITED Active
04575147 BHSG FACILITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
04237395 BHS-HOMEIMPROVEMENTS.COM LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd