Credit Rating - THE WINCHESTER HOUSE CLUB LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE WINCHESTER HOUSE CLUB LIMITED, WINCHESTER HOUSE, 10 LOWER RICHMOND ROAD, LONDON, SW15 1JN. Licensed clubs. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 22 February 1892.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

THE WINCHESTER HOUSE CLUB LIMITED business sector includes discotheques (licensed to sell alcohol), night-clubs (licensed to sell alcohol), social clubs (licensed to sell alcohol), working men's clubs (licensed to sell alcohol).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00035838
Date Incorporated: 22 February 1892
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PUTNEY CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00035838
Annual Return: 12 July 2015
Registered Office: WINCHESTER HOUSE, 10 LOWER RICHMOND ROAD, LONDON, SW15 1JN
SIC Code and Operations: 56301 - Licensed clubs
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE WINCHESTER HOUSE CLUB LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03151960 THE WINCHESTER INDOOR BOWLS CENTRE LIMITED Active
08035111 THE WINCHESTER MINT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10650216 THE WINCHESTER PAVILION PROJECT CIC Active
03177802 THE WINCHESTER PROJECT Active
10951746 THE WINCHESTER PUB LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd