Credit Rating - EMCCI

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: EMCCI, 16 BROADWAY NORTH, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS, WS1 2AN. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2017. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1892.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2019. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00036148
Date Incorporated: 1 April 1892
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: EAST MERCIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
Registered Number: 00036148
Annual Return: 11 May 2016
Registered Office: 16 BROADWAY NORTH, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS, WS1 2AN
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EMCCI

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03420923 EMCCO LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08271887 EMCCONNELL LIMITED Active
11106825 EMCD ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
10955229 EMCD EUROPE LTD Active
09524101 EMCD LOCUM SERVICES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd