Credit Rating - TAY YELLOW LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: TAY YELLOW LTD, 7 PARK ROAD, DUFFIELD, BELPER, DERBYSHIRE, DE56 4GL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2011. The company was incorporated on 7 May 1892.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2013. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00036390
Date Incorporated: 7 May 1892
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2011
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TEICH FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00036390
Annual Return: 23 June 2011
Registered Office: 7 PARK ROAD, DUFFIELD, BELPER, DERBYSHIRE, DE56 4GL
SIC Code and Operations: 2222
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TAY YELLOW LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11149538 TAY&FAMILY LTD Active
09278811 TAY23 LIMITED Liquidation
10504532 TAY2B LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11222002 TAY7OR COMPANY LTD Active
09030456 TAYA AMBER LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd