Credit Rating - SPECIAL METALS WIGGIN LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SPECIAL METALS WIGGIN LIMITED, WIGGIN WORKS, HOLMER ROAD, HEREFORD, HR4 9SL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 1 January 2017. The company was incorporated on 29 June 1892.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 8 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00036721
Date Incorporated: 29 June 1892
Date Latest Accounts: 1 January 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: INCO ALLOYS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00036721
Annual Return: 25 May 2016
Registered Office: WIGGIN WORKS, HOLMER ROAD, HEREFORD, HR4 9SL
SIC Code and Operations: 24450,25930
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SPECIAL METALS WIGGIN LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03290825 SPECIAL METALS WIGGIN TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
01965564 SPECIAL MILLING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11104488 SPECIAL MOMENTS BOUTIQUE LTD Active
09737856 SPECIAL MOMENTS CORPORATION CYPRUS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09068314 SPECIAL MOMENTS CORPORATION LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd