Credit Rating - B BRAUN STERILOG (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: B BRAUN STERILOG (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED, B. BRAUN STERILOG YORKSHIRE LIMITED BROOKDALE ROAD, THORNCLIFFE PARK, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S35 2PW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 14 July 1892.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00036822
Date Incorporated: 14 July 1892
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: B. BRAUN SERVICES LIMITED, WILLIAM SKIDMORE & CO.LIMITED
Registered Number: 00036822
Annual Return: 31 January 2016
Registered Office: B. BRAUN STERILOG YORKSHIRE LIMITED BROOKDALE ROAD, THORNCLIFFE PARK, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S35 2PW
SIC Code and Operations: 86900
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

B BRAUN STERILOG (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01472814 B BRAUN STERILOG LIMITED Active
09138789 B BREED CONSULTING LIMITED Active
SC537046 B BRIDGE LTD Active
08034932 B BRIDGES MOTORS LTD Active
08870167 B BRIDGEWATER CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd