Credit Rating - SOLVAY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: SOLVAY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED, 34 CLARENDON ROAD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD17 1JJ. Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2015. The company was incorporated on 15 July 1892.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2017. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

SOLVAY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED business sector includes activated carbon, anti-freeze mixtures (excluding pure ethyl glycol), anti-knock compounds, anti-rust preparations, brewing preparations (excluding yeast), catalysts, chemicals specially prepared for laboratory use, cinematographic sensitized film, clearing agents for photographic use, composite diagnostic or laboratory reagents, compound plasticisers for rubber or plastics, de-icing fluid, dental wax, desiccants (chemical), doped compounds for use in electronics, drawing ink, drilling mud, duplicating ink, finings, fire extinguishing chemicals, fixer for photographic use, flux, foundry bonding clays, foundry core binder, foundry facing, foundry preparation, fuel additive, fusel oil, gelatine, gelatine derivatives, heat treatment salts, hydraulic brake fluid (less than 70% petroleum oil), hydraulic transmission liquids, indian ink, industrial catalyst, industrial cleaning preparation, ink for impregnating ink pads, instant print film, intensifier for photographic use, isinglass, litho plate making (sensitized), lubricating oil additive, marking ink, metal pickling substances, metal treatment chemical, modelling pastes, oil additive, oils and fats (chemically modified), peptone derivatives, peptones, photographic chemicals, photographic developer, photographic film (sensitized), photographic film plate (sensitised), photographic plates, photographic unexposed film, pickling preparations for metal treatment, powders and pastes used in soldering, brazing or welding, prepared additives for cement, prepared culture media for micro-organisms, protein substances, rubber accelerators, rubber processing chemicals, sensitized cloth, sensitized emulsions for photographic use, sensitized paper, stabilisers and extenders for pvc processing, stabilisers for rubber or plastics, stearin, surface active chemicals (excluding finished detergents and scouring powder), textile chemical auxiliaries, textiles and leather finishing materials, toner for photographic use, unexposed materials, vegetable-based bio diesel, vegetable-based biodiesel, water treatment chemicals, wine making preparations (excluding yeast), writing ink.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00036833
Date Incorporated: 15 July 1892
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: RHODIA UK LIMITED, RHODIA CONSUMER SPECIALTIES LIMITED, ALBRIGHT & WILSON UK LIMITED
Registered Number: 00036833
Annual Return: 28 February 2016
Registered Office: 34 CLARENDON ROAD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD17 1JJ
SIC Code and Operations: 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SOLVAY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04661696 SOLVAY SPECIALTY POLYMERS UK LIMITED Active
02767184 SOLVAY UK HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED Active
10500928 SOLVD BY LTD Active
06504508 SOLVD LTD Active
09659862 SOLVE (SOCIAL CARE & HEALTH) LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd