Credit Rating - NORFOLK AND NORWICH LAW SOCIETY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: NORFOLK AND NORWICH LAW SOCIETY, C/O STEELES LAW SOLICITORS LIMITED, ST. ANDREWS HILL, NORWICH, NR2 1AD. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 30 August 1892.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00037101
Date Incorporated: 30 August 1892
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: NORFOLK & NORWICH INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY
Registered Number: 00037101
Annual Return: 8 March 2016
Registered Office: C/O STEELES LAW SOLICITORS LIMITED, ST. ANDREWS HILL, NORWICH, NR2 1AD
SIC Code and Operations: 94120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NORFOLK AND NORWICH LAW SOCIETY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07982662 NORFOLK AND NORWICH PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED Active
07863084 NORFOLK AND NORWICH SCIENCE PARK LIMITED Active
02854806 NORFOLK AND NORWICH SCOPE ASSOCIATION Active
11443559 NORFOLK AND NORWICH VASCULAR LIMITED Active
09764303 NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK BROADS NATIONAL PARK LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd