Credit Rating - CHESTER RACE COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CHESTER RACE COMPANY LIMITED, THE RACECOURSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE, CH1 2LY. Hotels and similar accommodation. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 21 November 1892.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 12 mortgages, 10 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

CHESTER RACE COMPANY LIMITED business sector includes hotel (licensed with restaurant), hotel (unlicensed with restaurant), hotel without restaurant, motel (licensed with restaurant), motel (unlicensed with restaurant), motel without restaurant.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00037600
Date Incorporated: 21 November 1892
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CHESTER RACE COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00037600
Annual Return: 18 April 2016
Registered Office: THE RACECOURSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE, CH1 2LY
SIC Code and Operations: 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 12
Satisfied Mortgages 10
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CHESTER RACE COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03290073 CHESTER RACING CLUB LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off
06109732 CHESTER RADIO TAXIS (ACCOUNTS) LIMITED Active
07193185 CHESTER RADIO TAXIS 2010 LIMITED Active
07002135 CHESTER RD MAINTENANCE LTD Active
09639100 CHESTER RD NORTHWICH LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd