Credit Rating - LINCOLNSHIRE MEDIA LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LINCOLNSHIRE MEDIA LIMITED, NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE 2 DERRY STREET, KENSINGTON, LONDON, W8 5TT. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2016. The company was incorporated on 7 January 1893.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00037928
Date Incorporated: 7 January 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LINCOLNSHIRE PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00037928
Annual Return: 4 March 2016
Registered Office: NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE 2 DERRY STREET, KENSINGTON, LONDON, W8 5TT
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LINCOLNSHIRE MEDIA LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07114708 LINCOLNSHIRE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED Active
04412455 LINCOLNSHIRE MOTORHOME HIRE LTD Active
02579212 LINCOLNSHIRE MOTORS LIMITED Active
02296348 LINCOLNSHIRE MS THERAPY CENTRE LTD Active
03803840 LINCOLNSHIRE NATURE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd